Descrizione
Essential oils are the real "key" to beauty, good health and harmony. The beneficial properties of essential oils are known since ancient times, they were used by the ancient Greeks, Romans, Egyptian pharaohs. Essential oil is a concentrated, volatile mixture of odoriferous substances obtained from plant materials by pressing, extraction, distillation. Thanks to the aromatic oils of plants can boast of its unique aroma. Each essential oil is unique, includes hundreds of active substances and acts immediately on the chemical, physical, and psychological levels.
the FRAGRANCE:
Very sweet, woody-floral fragrance with a hint of Lily of the valley and spicy Overton.
COMPOSITION: 100% natural essential oil of rosewood.
USEFUL PROPERTIES IN MEDICINE:
Activating oil is probably the best synonym for rosewood, because the oil not only contributes to the harmonization of internal States, but also restores the immune regulatory and protective functions of the body.
It also has slight analgesic properties, the ability to stimulate brain blood circulation, relieve nausea and improve the composition of blood and lymph, soften and relieve inflammation in the respiratory diseases including chronic cough.
the BENEFICIAL PROPERTIES IN COSMETICS:
From a cosmetic point of view rose tree expressed antibacterial, soothing, healing properties equally with emollient and stimulating the internal change qualities.
So, the oil is ideal for sensitive and aging skin, increases not only the elasticity or firmness, but the protective abilities of the epidermis. Reduces flaking, cracks, dermatitis, blemishes, unevenness of colour and texture, restores color, effectively eliminates viral, bacterial, allergic diseases and neurodermatitis.
in addition, a pink tree shows excellent deodorizing properties.
METHOD of APPLICATION
1. For hot you can use up to 7 drops of oil, for personal aromaceane to 4 drops.
2. Oil bath is usually used only for the relaxing effect, thus used no more than 8 drops of rosewood.
3. 15 grams of bases (massage oil, cosmetics) add 7 drops of scented oil.
4. Mixed with any vegetable oil at the same concentration rosewood oil can be applied as antibacterial, deodorizing mixture, eliminating peeling and stretch marks.
5. For compresses or applications on a glass of water do not use more than 10 drops of essential oil if we are talking about applications on inflamed skin, better mix 3 drops oil with the base oils of wheat germ, macadamia or in the same amount.
6. For washing in warm water is enough to dissolve one or two drops of oil.
WARNING:
Essential oil of rosewood is considered completely non-allergenic, but that doesn't mean that before the application can't run tests on individual tolerance.
Contraindications for the use of this aromatic oil is not: only for internal use, the oil must not be used for ulcers and gastritis, while externally it can be used even in work with children.
STORAGE CONDITIONS:
Store at temperature from +5 to + 25 C.
PACKAGING: 8 ml
Caratteristiche
- codice venditore
- EF(29)-SIB





