Sea buckthorn oil SIBERINA

Vendor code 37204

0.0
Rate the product

0 reviews

Price 11.37 USD

The price is calculated according to the current exchange rate ₽ (RUB)

Supplier
Siberina

Description

the Base oil is a natural vegetable fat obtained from nuts, seeds or plant seeds by hot and cold pressing, solvent extraction. Depending on the consistency and chemical properties, base oils are divided into solid (butter) and liquid (oily). Base oil on its biochemical properties similar to human skin, they contribute to the penetration of useful elements to the deep layers of the epidermis. Therefore, the base oil are called oils-foundations, transport or carrying. The scope of base oils is very wide, they can be used as an independent cosmetic and as a base for mixing with essential oils and other ingredients. The rich composition of oils contains micro and macronutrients, beeswax, polyunsaturated ��IRNA acids, all the vitamins, starting from A and ending with D. Well-assimilating organism, of the base oil are involved in biochemical and physiological processes: accelerate cell metabolism, improve nutrition and blood circulation, improve skin tone and normalizes the sebaceous glands. Regular use of base oils you can forget about peeling, feeling of tightness, itching and redness.

ingredients: sea buckthorn oil unrefined

INCI: Hippophae rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn) Oil

sea BUCKTHORN OIL for face is not recommended for use in pure undiluted. It contains quite a high percentage of carotene, which can affect the sensitivity of the skin, and the weakening of its protective barrier. Pure sea buckthorn oil can be used only for illnesses and injuries of the skin, lubricating it only affected areas. Also a small amount of sea buckthorn oil can lubricate available on the face and body freckles and age spots, or dry, cracked and chapped lips.

APPLICATION:

Can be used both in pure form and in mixtures with other oils. Applied to the skin or hair and after 25-35 minutes, rinse with warm water.

STORAGE CONDITIONS:

Store at temperature from +5 to +25 C., avoid direct sunlight

PACKAGING: 50 ml

PRODUCER: Russia

Similar products

Clay black SIBERINA

Vendor code
37144

Price 7.98 USD

Black currant oil SIBERINA

Vendor code
37213

Price 9.96 USD

Clay green SIBERINA

Vendor code
37143

Price 7.98 USD

Burdock SIBERINA

Vendor code
37222

Price 8.39 USD

Mango butter butter SIBERINA

Vendor code
37231

Price 11.34 USD

Salt body scrub "anti-Cellulite" SIBERINA

Vendor code
37058

Price 10.91 USD